How many listed buildings is your MP responsible for?

The below tables show a list of MP’s who currently hold a seat in Parliament, and the number of listed buildings in their constituency.

ConstituencyNumber of LBMPPartyConstituencyNumber of LBMPParty
Aldershot121Leo DochertyConLoughborough355Nicky MorganCon
Aldridge-Brownhills23Wendy MortonConLouth and Horncastle1372Victoria AtkinsCon
Altrincham and Sale West Boro201Graham BradyConLudlow3278Philip DunneCon
Amber Valley251Nigel MillsConLuton North7Kelvin HopkinsLab
Arundel and South Downs2784Nick HerbertConLuton South109Gavin ShukerCon
Ashfield103Gloria De PieroLabMacclesfield943David RutleyCon
Ashford2215Damian GreenConMaidenhead727Theresa MayCon
Ashton-under-Lyne101Angela RaynerLabMaidstone & The Weald1543Helen GrantCon
Aylesbury698David LidingtonConMakerfield55Yvonne FovargueLab
Banbury1976Victoria PrentisConMaldon880John WhittingdaleCon
Barking20Margaret HodgeLabManchester Central589Lucy PowellLab
Barnsley Central135Dan JarvisLabManchester, Gorton73Afzal KhanLab
Barnsley East136Stephanie PeacockLabManchester, Withington94Jeff SmithLab
Barrow and Furness573John Zak WoodcockLabMansfield251Ben BradleyCon
Basildon and Billericay92John BaronConMeon Valley1068George HollingberyCon
Basingstoke237Maria MillerConMeriden335Caroline SpelmanCon
Bassetlaw 892John MannLabMid Bedfordshire1363Nadine DorriesCon
Bath2335Wera HobhouseLib DemMid Derbyshire442Pauline LathamCon
Batley and Spen211Tracy BrabinLabMid Dorset and North Poole708Michael TomlinsonCon
Battersea131Marsha De CordovaLabMid Norfolk1215George FreemanCon
Battle and Bexhill1874Huw MerrimanConMid Sussex723Nicholas SoamesCon
Beaconsfield1016Dominic GrieveConMid Worcestershire1583Nigel HuddlestonCon
Beckenham81Bob StewartConMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland585Simon ClarkeCon
Bedford148Mohammad YasinLabMiddlesbrough76Andy McDonaldLab
Bermondsey and Old Southwark462Neil CoyleLabMilton Keynes North799Mark LancasterCon
Berwick-upon-Tweed3574Anne-Marie TrevelyanConMilton Keynes South349Iain StewartCon
Bethnal Green and Bow557Rushanara AliLabMitcham and Morden76Siobhain McDonaghLab
Beverley and Holderness1106Graham StuartConMole Valley1454Paul BeresfordCon
Bexleyheath and Crayford45David EvennettConMorecambe and Lunesdale687David MorrisCon
Birkenhead280Frank FieldLabMorley and Outwood112Andrea JenkynsCon
Birmingham, Edgbaston414Preet Kaur GillLabNew Forest East627Julian LewisCon
Birmingham, Erdington27Jack DromeyLabNew Forest West1094Desmond SwayneCon
Birmingham, Hall Green101Roger GodsiffLabNewark1624Robert JenrickCon
Birmingham, Hodge Hill22Liam ByrneLabNewbury1694Richard BenyonCon
Birmingham, Ladywood569Shabana MahmoodLabNewcastle upon Tyne Central478Chi OnwurahLab
Birmingham, Northfield46Richard BurdenLabNewcastle upon Tyne East257Nick BrownLab
Birmingham, Perry Barr100Khalid MahmoodLabNewcastle upon Tyne North87Catherine McKinnellLab
Birmingham, Selly Oak70Steve McCabeLabNewcastle-under-Lyme162Paul FarrellyLab
Birmingham, Yardley43Jess PhillipsLabNewton Abbot1208Anne Marie MorrisCon
Bishop Auckland1583Helen GoodmanLabNormanton, Pontefract and Castleford190Yvette CooperLab
Blackburn95Kate HollernLabNorth Cornwall3708Scott MannCon
Blackley and Broughton90Graham StringerLabNorth Devon2817Peter Heaton-JonesCon
Blackpool North and Cleveleys26Paul MaynardConNorth Dorset2701Simon HoareCon
Blackpool South24Gordon MarsdenLabNorth Durham126Lady HermonInd
Blaydon136Liz TwistLabNorth East Bedfordshire1471Alistair BurtCon
Blyth Valley127Ronnie CampbellLAbNorth East Cambridgeshire754Steve BarclayCon
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton316Nick GibbConNorth East Derbyshire444Lee RowleyCon
Bolsover314Dennis SkinnerLabNorth East Hampshire1498Ranil JayawardenaCon
Bolton North East167David CrausbyLabNorth East Hertfordshire2386Oliver HealdCon
Bolton South East102Yasmin QureshiLabNorth East Somerset1492Jacob Rees-MoggCon
Bolton West107Chris GreenConNorth Herefordshire4150Bill WigginCon
Bootle113Peter DowdLabNorth Norfolk1749Norman LambLib Dem
Boston and Skegness699Matt WarmanConNorth Shropshire1858Owen PatersonCon
Bosworth347David TredinnickConNorth Somerset789Liam FoxCon
Bournemouth East104Tobias EllwoodConNorth Swindon298Justin TomlinsonCon
Bournemouth West135Conor BurnsConNorth Thanet647Roger GaleCon
Bracknell122Phillip LeeConNorth Tyneside80Mary GlindonLab
Bradford East260Imran HussainLabNorth Warwickshire569Craig TraceyCon
Bradford South357Judith CumminsLabNorth West Cambridgeshire1581Shailesh VaraCon
Bradford West598Naseem ShahLabNorth West Durham699Laura PidcockLab
Braintree2396James CleverlyConNorth West Hampshire1614Kit MalthouseCon
Brent Central42Dawn ButlerLabNorth West Leicestershire666Andrew BridgenCon
Brent North24Barry GardinerLabNorth West Norfolk1088Henry BellinghamCon
Brentford and Isleworth443Ruth CadburyLabNorth Wiltshire3056James GrayCon
Brentwood and Ongar1260Alex BurghartConNorthampton North56Michael EllisCon
Bridgwater and West Somerset2193Ian Liddell-GraingerConNorthampton South280Andrew LewerCon
Brigg and Goole659Andrew PercyConNorwich North83Chloe SmithCon
Brighton, Kemptown429Lloyd Russell-MoyleLabNorwich South1040Clive LewisLab
Brighton, Pavilion635Caroline LucasGreenNottingham East183Christopher LeslieLab
Bristol East137Kerry McCarthyLabNottingham North53Alex NorrisLab
Bristol North West310Darren JonesLabNottingham South594Lilian GreenwoodLab
Bristol South107Karin SmythLabNuneaton126Marcus JonesCon
Bristol West1608Thangam DebbonaireLabOld Bexley and Sidcup64James BrokenshireCon
Broadland1549Keith SimpsonConOldham East and Saddleworth463Debbie AbrahamsLab
Bromley and Chislehurst130Robert NeillConOldham West and Royton68Jim McMahonLab
Bromsgrove486Sajid JavidConOrpington175Jo JohnsonCon
Broxbourne296Charles WalkerConOxford East1009Anneliese DoddsLab
Broxtowe130Anna SoubryConOxford West and Abingdon821Layla MoranLib Dem
Buckingham2699John BercowConPendle330Andrew StephensonCon
Burnley335Julie CooperLabPenistone and Stocksbridge555Angela SmithLab
Burton649Andrew GriffithsConPenrith and The Border3113Rory StewartCon
Bury North149James FrithLabPeterborough309Fiona OnasanyaLab
Bury South92Ivan LewisLabPlymouth, Moor View84Johnny MercerCon
Bury St. Edmunds2685Jo ChurchillConPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport573Luke PollardLab
Calder Valley1707Craig WhittakerConPoole197Robert SymsCon
Camberwell and Peckham348Harriet HarmanLabPoplar and Limehouse356Jim FitzpatrickLab
Camborne and Redruth1258George EusticeConPortsmouth North69Penny MordauntCon
Cambridge823Daniel ZeichnerLabPortsmouth South406Stephen MorganLab
Cannock Chase76Amanda MillingConPreston325Mark HendrickLab
Canterbury1721Rosie DuffieldLabPudsey238Stuart AndrewCon
Carlisle677John StevensonConPutney111Justine GreeningCon
Carshalton and Wallington128Tom BrakeLib DemRayleigh and Wickford155Mark FrancoisCon
Castle Point41Rebecca HarrisConReading East446Matt RoddaLab
Central Devon4756Mel StrideConReading West223Alok SharmaCon
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich2701Dan PoulterConRedcar165Anna TurleyLab
Charnwood495Edward ArgarConRedditch456Rachel MacleanCon
Chatham and Aylesford158Tracey CrouchConReigate404Crispin BluntCon
Cheadle55Mary RobinsonConRibble Valley924Nigel EvansCon
Chelmsford244Vicky FordConRichmond (Yorks)3369Rishi SunakCon
Chelsea and Fulham490Greg HandsConRichmond Park548Zac GoldsmithCon
Cheltenham1053Alex ChalkConRochdale256Tony LloydLab
Chesham and Amersham1005Cheryl GillanConRochester and Strood627Kelly TolhurstCon
Chesterfield226Toby PerkinsLabRochford and Southend East271James DuddridgeCon
Chichester2644Gillian KeeganConRomford45Andrew RosindellCon
Chingford and Woodford Green58Iain Duncan SmithConRomsey and Southampton North1444Caroline NokesCon
Chippenham1895Michelle DonelanConRossendale and Darwen378Jake BerryCon
Chipping Barnet167Theresa VilliersConRother Valley299Kevin BarronLab
Chorley338Lindsay HoyleLabRotherham98Sarah ChampionLab
Christchurch356Christopher ChopeConRugby361Mark PawseyCon
Cities of London and Westminster3895Mark FieldConRuislip, Northwood and Pinner235Nick HurdCon
City of Chester1062Chris MathesonLabRunnymede and Weybridge385Philip HammondCon
City of Durham666Roberta Blackman-WoodsLabRushcliffe504Kenneth ClarkeCon
Clacton262Giles WatlingConRutland and Melton2725Alan DuncanCon
Cleethorpes419Martin VickersConSaffron Walden4300Kemi BadenochCon
Colchester446Will QuinceConSalford and Eccles131Rebecca Long-BaileyLab
Colne Valley1445Thelma WalkerConSalisbury2355John GlenCon
Congleton505Fiona BruceConScarborough and Whitby2336Robert GoodwillCon
Copeland947Trudy HarrisonConScunthorpe145Nic DakinLab
Corby1614Tom PursgloveConSedgefield444Phil WilsonLab
Coventry North East40Colleen FletcherLabSefton Central183Bill EstersonLab
Coventry North West91Geoffrey RobinsonLabSelby and Ainsty1046Nigel AdamsCon
Coventry South173Jim CunninghamLabSevenoaks1151Michael FallonCon
Crawley108Henry SmithConSheffield Central519Paul BlomfieldLab
Crewe and Nantwich296Laura SmithLabSheffield South East98Clive BettsLab
Croydon Central71Sarah JonesLabSheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough91Gill FurnissLab
Croydon North36Steve ReedLabSheffield, Hallam266Jared O’HaraInd
Croydon South54Chris PhilpConSheffield, Heeley106Louise HaighLab
Dagenham and Rainham54Jon CruddasLabSherwood402Mark SpencerCon
Darlington235Jenny ChapmanLabShipley565Philip DaviesCon
Dartford225Gareth JohnsonConShrewsbury and Atcham1981Daniel KawczynskiCon
Daventry1897Chris Heaton-HarrisConSittingbourne and Sheppey636Gordon HendersonCon
Denton and Reddish59Andrew GwynneLabSkipton and Ripon3217Julian SmithCon
Derby North174Chris WilliamsonLabSleaford and North Hykeham1427Dr Caroline JohnsonCon
Derby South187Margaret BeckettLabSlough75Mr Tanmanjeet Singh DhesiLab
Derbyshire Dales2876Patrick McLoughlinConSolihull51Julian KnightCon
Devizes3537Claire PerryConSomerton and Frome4155David WarburtonCon
Dewsbury392Paula SherriffLabSouth Basildon and East Thurrock205Stephen MetcalfeCon
Don Valley343Caroline FlintLabSouth Cambridgeshire2070Heidi AllenCon
Doncaster Central125Rosie WintertonLabSouth Derbyshire741Heather WheelerCon
Doncaster North384Ed MilibandLabSouth Dorset2190Richard DraxCon
Dover1083Charlie ElphickeConSouth East Cambridgeshire1662Lucy FrazerCon
Dudley North118Ian AustinLabSouth East Cornwall2490Sheryll MurrayCon
Dudley South55Mike WoodConSouth Holland and The Deepings684John HayesCon
Dulwich and West Norwood253Helen HayesLabSouth Leicestershire497Alberto CostaCon
Ealing Central and Acton229Rupa HuqLabSouth Norfolk2548Richard BaconCon
Ealing North39Steve PoundLabSouth Northamptonshire1797Andrea LeadsomCon
Ealing, Southall46Virendra SharmaLabSouth Ribble221Seema KennedyCon
Easington95Grahame MorrisLabSouth Shields116Emma Lewell-BuckLab
East Devon1781Hugo SwireConSouth Staffordshire422Gavin WilliamsonCon
East Ham42Stephen TimmsLabSouth Suffolk3331James CartlidgeCon
East Hampshire2847Damian HindsConSouth Swindon415Robert BucklandCon
East Surrey668Sam GyimahConSouth Thanet1500Craig MackinlayCon
East Worthing and Shoreham158Tim LoughtonConSouth West Bedfordshire397Andrew SelousCon
East Yorkshire1024Greg KnightConSouth West Devon1147Gary StreeterCon
Eastbourne213Stephen LloydConSouth West Hertfordshire731David GaukeCon
Eastleigh190Mims DaviesConSouth West Norfolk1369Elizabeth TrussCon
Eddisbury1244Antoinette SandbachConSouth West Surrey1431Jeremy HuntCon
Edmonton31Kate OsamorLabSouth West Wiltshire2770Andrew MurrisonCon
Ellesmere Port and Neston264Justin MaddersLabSouthampton, Itchen248Royston SmithCon
Elmet and Rothwell575Alec ShelbrookeConSouthampton, Test99Alan WhiteheadLab
Eltham93Clive EffordLabSouthend West23David AmessCon
Enfield North158Joan RyanLabSouthport283Damien MooreCon
Enfield, Southgate118Bambos CharalambousLabSpelthorne204Kwasi KwartengCon
Epping Forest421Eleanor LaingConSt. Albans449Anne MainCon
Epsom and Ewell386Christopher GraylingConSt. Austell and Newquay1289Steve DoubleCon
Erewash131Maggie ThroupConSt. Helens North90Conor McGinnLab
Erith and Thamesmead17Teresa PearceLabSt. Helens South and Whiston92Marie RimmerLab
Esher and Walton441Dominic RaabConSt. Ives3384Derek ThomasCon
Exeter781Ben BradshawLabStafford570Jeremy LefroyCon
Fareham414Suella FernandesConStaffordshire Moorlands1318Karen BradleyCon
Faversham and Mid Kent1883Helen WhatelyConStalybridge and Hyde198Jonathan ReynoldsLab
Feltham and Heston85Seema MalhotraLabStevenage324Stephen McPartlandCon
Filton and Bradley Stoke203Jack LoprestiConStockport121Ann CoffeyLab
Finchley and Golders Green368Mike FreerConStockton North254Alex CunninghamLab
Folkestone and Hythe1205Damian CollinsConStockton South226Dr Paul WilliamsLab
Forest of Dean1802Mark HarperConStoke-on-Trent Central96Gareth SnellLab
Fylde207Mark MenziesConStoke-on-Trent North100Ruth SmeethLab
Gainsborough1083Edward LeighConStoke-on-Trent South40Jack BeretonCon
Garston and Halewood243Maria EagleLabStone910Bill CashCon
Gateshead110Ian MearnsLabStourbridge62Margot JamesCon
Gedling49Vernon CoakerLabStratford-on-Avon2525Nadhim ZahawiCon
Gillingham and Rainham67Rehman ChishtiConStreatham130Chuka UmunnaLab
Gloucester485Richard GrahamConStretford and Urmston43Kate GreenLab
Gosport217Caroline DinenageConStroud2809Dr David DrewCon
Grantham and Stamford1735Nick BolesConSuffolk Coastal2004Therese CoffeyCon
Gravesham315Adam HollowayConSunderland Central265Julie ElliottLab
Great Grimsby125Melanie OnnLabSurrey Heath205Michael GoveCon
Great Yarmouth429Brandon LewisConSutton and Cheam54Paul ScullyCon
Greenwich and Woolwich445Matthew PennycookLabSutton Coldfield133Andrew MitchellCon
Guildford876Anne MiltonConTamworth362Christopher PincherCon
Hackney North206Diane AbbottLabTatton764Esther McVeyCon
Hackney South & Shoreditch346Meg HillierLabTaunton Deane1676Rebecca PowCon
Halesowen and Rowley Regis54James MorrisConTelford332Lucy AllanCon
Halifax467Holly LynchLabTewkesbury1489Laurence RobertsonCon
Haltemprice and Howden429David DavisConThe Cotswolds5819Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCon
Halton95Derek TwiggLabThe Wrekin754Mark Andrew PritchardCon
Hammersmith181Andy SlaughterLabThirsk and Malton3421Kevin HollinrakeCon
Hampstead and Kilburn635Tulip SiddiqLabThornbury and Yate1672Luke HallCon
Harborough507Neil O’BrienConThurrock81Jackie Doyle-PriceCon
Harlow393Robert HalfonConTiverton and Honiton2595Neil ParishCon
Harrogate and Knaresborough652Andrew JonesConTonbridge and Malling1704Tom TugendhatCon
Harrow East121Bob BlackmanConTooting66Dr Rosena Allin-KhanLab
Harrow West116Gareth ThomasLabTorbay587Kevin FosterCon
Hartlepool162Mike HillLabTorridge and West Devon3674Geoffrey CoxCon
Harwich and North Essex1578Bernard JenkinConTotnes2554Sarah WollastonCon
Hastings and Rye1311Amber RuddConTottenham98David LammyLab
Havant248Alan MakConTruro and Falmouth2200Sarah NewtonCon
Hayes and Harlington114John McDonnellLabTunbridge Wells1730Greg ClarkCon
Hazel Grove205William WraggConTwickenham324Sir Vince CableCon
Hemel Hempstead486Mike PenningConTynemouth152Alan CampbellCon
Hemsworth251Jon TrickettLabUxbridge and South Ruislip145Boris JohnsonCon
Hendon117Matthew OffordConVauxhall646Kate HoeyLab
Henley3109John HowellConWakefield309Mary CreaghLab
Hereford and South Herefordshire2032Jesse NormanConWallasey63Angela EagleLab
Hertford and Stortford1536Mark PriskConWalsall North37Eddie HughesCon
Hertsmere327Oliver DowdenConWalsall South99Valerie VazLab
Hexham 2592Guy OppermanConWalthamstow63Stella CreasyLab
Heywood and Middleton92Liz McInnesLabWansbeck289Ian LaveryLab
High Peak747Ruth GeorgeLabWantage2265Ed VaizeyCon
Hitchin and Harpenden1219Bim AfolamiConWarley57John Francis SpellarLab
Holborn and St. Pancras1347Keir StarmerLabWarrington North96Helen JonesLab
Hornchurch and Upminster80Julia LopezConWarrington South292Faisal RashidLab
Hornsey and Wood Green186Catherine WestLabWarwick and Leamington964Matt WesternLab
Horsham929Jeremy QuinConWashington and Sunderland West33Sharon HodgsonLab
Houghton and Sunderland South81Bridget PhillipsonLabWatford150Richard HarringtonCon
Hove207Peter KyleLabWaveney832Peter AldousCon
Huddersfield1001Barry SheermanLabWealden1532Nus GhaniCon
Huntingdon1400Jonathan DjanoglyConWeaver Vale353Mike AmesburyLab
Hyndburn135Graham JonesLabWellingborough489Peter William BoneCon
Ilford North33Wes StreetingLabWelwyn Hatfield408Grant ShappsCon
Ilford South30Mike GapesLabWells3636James HeappeyCon
Ipswich453Sandy MartinLabWentworth and Dearne188John HealeyLab
Isle of Wight2060Mr Bob SeelyConWest Bromwich East60Tom WatsonLab
Islington North127Jeremy CorbynLabWest Bromwich West75Adrian BaileyLab
Islington South and Finsbury920Emily ThornberryLabWest Dorset4622Oliver LetwinCon
Jarrow93Stephen HepburnLabWest Ham80Lyn BrownLab
Keighley729John GroganLabWest Lancashire483Rosie CooperLab
Kenilworth and Southam1671Jeremy WrightConWest Suffolk1581Matthew HancockCon
Kensington946Emma Dent CoadLabWest Worcestershire2603Harriett BaldwinCon
Kettering545Philip HolloboneConWestminster North726Karen BuckLab
Kingston upon Hull East71Karl TurnerLabWestmorland and Lonsdale2377Tim FarronLib Dem
Kingston and Surbiton118Sir Edward DaveyLib DemWeston-Super-Mare359John PenroseCon
Kingston upon Hull North86Diana JohnsonLabWigan224Lisa NandyLab
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle331Emma HardyLabWimbledon168Stephen HammondCon
Kingswood228Chris SkidmoreConWinchester1397Steve BrineCon
Knowsley75George HowarthLabWindsor775Adam AfriyieCon
Lancaster and Fleetwood815Catherine SmithLabWirral South318Alison McGovernLab
Leeds Central622Hilary BennLabWirral West73Margaret GreenwoodLab
Leeds East80Richard BurgonLabWitham1619Priti PatelCon
Leeds North East189Fabian HamiltonLabWitney3352Robert CourtsCon
Leeds North West460Alex SobelLabWoking256Jonathan LordCon
Leeds West185Rachel ReevesLabWokingham504John RedwoodCon
Leicester East41Keith VazLabWolverhampton North East72Emma ReynoldsLab
Leicester South299Jonathan AshworthLabWolverhampton South East53Pat McFaddenLab
Leicester West74Liz KendallLabWolverhampton South West261Eleanor SmithLab
Leigh79Jo PlattLabWorcester731Robin WalkerCon
Lewes1701Maria CaulfieldConWorkington782Sue HaymanLab
Lewisham East173Janet DabyLabWorsley and Eccles South75Barbara KeeleyLab
Lewisham West and Penge87Ellie ReevesLabWorthing West264Peter BottomleyCon
Lewisham, Deptford127Vicky FoxcroftLabWycombe593Steve BakerCon
Leyton and Wanstead71John CryerLabWyre and Preston North334Ben WallaceCon
Lichfield865Michael FabricantConWyre Forest703Mark GarnierCon
Lincoln478Karen LeeConWythenshawe and Sale East51Mike KaneLab
Liverpool, Riverside866Louise EllmanLabYeovil2365Marcus FyshCon
Liverpool, Walton143Dan CardenLabYork Central1254Rachael MaskellLab
Liverpool, Wavertree218Luciana BergerLabYork Outer368Julian SturdyCon
Liverpool, West Derby99Stephen TwiggLab

Table updated 27/06/2018